Startseite
    Pfadis
    Avril Lavigne
    gedichte
    Ninas Welt!
    High School Musical
    Meine Mannschaft
    süße katzen
    Anna David
    Senta Sofia
    Icons & co.
    My FRiends!!!!! Love ya
    Doreen
    LizaLi
    Witze/Rätsel
    ICQ/MSN
    Blog 27
    Nelly Furtado
    Bloodhound Gang
    Sean Paul
    Phil Collins
    news
    Viedos
    Lieder
    LaFee
    Songtexte
    Tokio Hotel
    Über mich
  Archiv
  Bilder
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt
 



  Links
   hier is liza lis website voll cool
   hier sind coole figuren zum anschauen
   hier ist die seite von Lafee
   hier die adresse von Tokio Hotel
   das ist judith meine halbcousine schaut mal rein!!



http://myblog.de/lafeethfan01

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





Songtexte

Monrose-Even heaven cries

Haaaahhaaahhaaa

Bahar:

There are times when you feel
That you don't know where you fit in
So you hide
What is real
Even when it hurts to pretend
To be the one that you think
Everybody wants you to be
No one sees
Yeah

Senna:

The one you really are
But you don't have to hide your heart
Cause nothing by you needs to change
Sometimes it might seem hard
And your whole world falls apart
Just know that when you feel that way

Chorus:

Even heaven cries
Everybody cries
It's okay to doubt
Yourself sometimes
You don't have to be afraid
Of, what you fear inside
It's alright, it's alright
Cause even heaven cries

Haaaahhaaahhaaa

Mandy:

When you look
In the mirror
And you don't see picture perfect
What they say
Breaks your heart
And makes you feel
You're not worth it
Wanna disappear
Hide the tears
Still play and make believe
So no one sees

Chorus:

Even heaven cries
Everybody cries
It's okay to doubt
Yourself sometimes
You don't have to be afraid
Of, what you fear inside
It's alright, it's alright
Cause even heaven cries

Senna:

No you're not alone
Don't be ashamed
To let your feelings show
You should realize
You're special who you are
In time you're gonna see
Uhhh

Haahahahaa


Mandy:

Don't you realize

Chorus:

Even heaven cries
Everybody cries
It's okay to doubt
Yourself sometimes
You don't have to be afraid
Of what you fear inside
It's alright, it's alright
Cause even heaven cries
6.4.07 11:20


P!nk- Dear Mr. President

Dear Mr. President
Come take a walk with me
Let's pretend we're just two people and
You're not better than me
I'd like to ask you some questions if we can speak honestly

What do you feel when you see all the homeless on the street?
Who do you pray for at night before you go to sleep?
What do you feel when you look in the mirror?
Are you proud

How do you sleep while the rest of us cry?
How do you dream when a mother has no chance to say goodbye?
How do you walk with your head held high?
Can you even look me in the eye
And tell me why?

Dear Mr. President
Were you a lonely boy?
Are you a lonley boy?
How can you say
"No child is left behind"
We're not dumb and we're not blind
They're all sitting in your cells
While you pave the road to hell

What kind of father would take his own daughter's rights away?
And what kind of father might hate his own daughter if she were gay?
I can only imagine what the first lady has to say...
You've come a long way from whiskey and cocaine!

How do you sleep while the rest of us cry
How do you dream when a mother has no chance to say goodbye
How do you walk with your head held high
Can you even look me in the eye

Let me tell you bout hard work
Minimum wage with a baby on the way
Let me tell you bout hard work
Rebuilding your house after the bombs took them away
Let me tell you bout hard work
Building a bed out of a cardboard box
Let me tell you bout hard work
Hard work Hard work
You don't know nothing bout hard work
Hard work Hard work
Oh

How do you sleep at night
How do you walk with your head held high
Dear Mr. President
You'd never take a walk with me
Would you
6.4.07 11:18


Avril Lavinge- girlfriend

Hey Hey You You
I don't like your girlfriend
No way No way
I think you need a new one
Hey Hey You You
I could be your girlfriend

Hey Hey You You
I know that you like me
No way No way
No, it's not a secret
Hey Hey You You
I want to be your girlfriend

You're so fine
I want you mine
You're so delicious
I think you bet
You're all the time
So addictive
Don't you know
What I can do
To make you feel alright

Don't pretend
I think you know
I'm damn precious
and Hell Yeah
I'm the mother fucking princess
I can tell you like me too
And you know I'm right

She's like so whatever
You can do so much better
I think we should get together now
an that's what everyone's talking about

Hey Hey You You
I don't like your girlfriend
No way No way
I think you need a new one
Hey Hey You You
I could be your girlfriend

Hey Hey You You
I know that you like me
No way No way
No, it's not a secret
Hey Hey You You
I want to be your girlfriend

I can see the way
I See the way
You look at me
And even when you look away
I know you think of me
I know you talk about me all the time
again and again

So come over here
and tell me what I wanna hear
Better, yeah, make your girlfriend dissapear
I don't wanna hear you say her name
ever again

Because
She's like so whatever
You can do so much better
I think we should get together now
And that's what everyone's talking about

Hey Hey You You
I don't like your girlfriend
No way No way
I think you need a new one
Hey Hey You You
I could be your girlfriend

Hey Hey You You
I know that you like me
No way No way
No, it's not a secret
Hey Hey You You
I want to be your girlfriend

In a second you'll be wrapped around my finger
'Cause I can, cause I can do it better
There's no other, so when's it gonna sink in
She's so stupid, what the hell were you thinking?

In a second you'll be wrapped around my finger
'Cause I can, cause I can do it better
There's no other, so when's it gonna sink in
She's so stupid, what the hell were you thinking?

Hey Hey You You
I don't like your girlfriend
No way No way
I think you need a new one
Hey Hey You You
I could be your girlfriend

No Way - No Way!

Hey Hey You You
I know that you like me
No way No way
No, it's not a secret
Hey Hey You You
I want to be your girlfriend
No Way- No Way!

Hey Hey You You
I don't like your girlfriend ( No Way!)
No way No way
I think you need a new one (Hey! Hey!)
Hey Hey You You
I could be your girlfriend (No Way!)

Hey Hey You You
I know that you like me (Now Way!)
No way No way
No, it's not a secret (Hey! Hey!)
Hey Hey You You
I want to be your girlfriend (No Way! No Way!)

Hey Hey!
6.4.07 11:16


Pink- ´Cuz I Can

Hahaha
We're gonna rock and roll
Ra Ra
Alright I drink more than you
I party harder than you do
And my car's faster than yours too huu

P I N K
P I M P
I'm back again
I know y'all missed me
I'm so so sick
Can't handle it
Yeah I talk shit
Just deal with it

My rims are 23 inch
And they're black on black
No they're not his
Diamonds all over my teefs
You can try and try you can't be me

So I cash my checks and place my bets
And hope I'll always win
Even if I don't I'm fucked because
I live a life of sin
But it's alright
I don't give a damn
I don't play your rules I make my own
Tonight
I'll do what I want
Cuz I can
(Icecream Icecream, we all want icecream)

You know I'm rare
You stop and stare
You think I care
I don't
You talk real loud
But you ain't sayin' nothing cool
I could fit your whole house in my swimming pool

My life's a fantasy
That you're not smart enough to even dream
My ice is making me freeze
You can try and try you can't beat me

So I cash my checks and place my bets
And hope I'll always win
Even if I don't I'm fucked because
I live a life of sin
But it's alright
I don't give a damn
I don't play your rules I make my own
Tonight
I'll do what I want
Cuz I can
(Icecream Icecream, we all want icecream)
Yeah

Uh
Break it down
It's tough times out here ya know what I'm sayin mmhmm
Yeah I'm super thick
People say I'm much too chick
Come and kiss the ring
You just might learn a couple things
I'm tryin' to school ya dogs
Ruff ruff ruff ruff ruff ruff ruff
I'm your worst nightmare
Bring it we can take it there
What are you scared

So I cash my checks and place my bets
And hope I'll always win
Even if I don't I'm fucked because
I live a life of sin
But it's alright
I don't give a damn
I don't play your rules I make my own
Tonight
I'll do what I want
Cuz I can (Icecream Icecream, we all want icecream)
Yeah

So I cash my checks and place my bets
And hope I'll always win
Even if I don't I'm fucked because
I live a life of sin
But it's alright
I don't give a damn
I don't play your rules I make my own
Tonight
I'll do what I want
Cuz I can (Icecream Icecream, we all want icecream)
Yeah
23.11.06 15:24





Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung